To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Hilton Herbs Cush X Liquid - 1L supports the endocrine system naturally. It is formulated to support a balanced endocrine system, normal healthy metabolic function, normal hormonal balance, and normal coat shedding in equines.
Hilton Herbs Cush X Liquid - 1L supports the endocrine system naturally. It is formulated to support a balanced endocrine system, normal healthy metabolic function, normal hormonal balance, and normal coat shedding in equines.
Hilton Herbs

Hilton Herbs Cush X Endocrine System Liquid Supplement - 1L

£34.95
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy. Item(s) must be unused and undamaged with original tags and returned in the same product packaging in which they were sent out. For more information, please visit our full returns page.

We understand that when you shop online, mistakes can be made, that's why we offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy.

Returns Policy
Returns are only valid for 30 days after the order has been delivered.
In order for your return to be accepted, the Item(s) must be unused and undamaged with original tags and returned in the same product packaging in which they were sent out. Please do not stick anything including postal labels to the product packaging. E.g, Shoe Boxes/Original Bags, as this may void your return, and we may be forced to deduct from your refund.

How to Return Your Item
Please send all returns to the following:
Returns Dept
Hatton Park Saddlery

Unit 6 & 7
Ludlow Business Park
Ludlow
SY8 1XF

Print, complete and include the
Hatton Park Returns Form. Don’t worry if you don’t have a printer, please make sure to include a cover note with your return, and use the Returns form as guidance.

Please ensure that the return parcel is carefully packaged to avoid any damage.
Please note before the item(s) are received by us, you are responsible for the items, we strongly advise customers to obtain proof of postage and any relevant insurance in the extremely unlikely case that the parcel does not make it back to us.
Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.
Please note all original postage costs on non-faulty items are non-refundable.
Please note returns costs will be covered by the buyer.
Once the item has been received and inspected, a refund will be given and will be made via the original payment method, we will send an email to notify you. A refund can be expected within 3 working days of receiving the returned item back.
Riding hats can be returned - However, please make sure the riding hat is returned in a box (in addition to its own box) which must be well-padded to avoid any damage during transit. Riding hats will not be accepted for return if they are returned using insufficient packaging.

Exchanges
If you would like to exchange an item in your order please check stock availability on our website, or contact us at:[email protected]. If the item you would like to exchange is out of stock or unavailable, you can exchange your item for any item of the same or greater value. If not we can process a refund. If you prefer a refund, our normal refund policy applies.

Due to Klarna's terms & conditions, we cannot accept Klarna orders back for an exchange. If you would like to exchange items, a new order will need to be placed, and you will need to return your original item back for a refund.

Faulty/Incorrect items
If you think you have received a faulty or incorrect item please contact us at your earliest convenience by E-Mailing:s[email protected].
We will then contact you and advise you on the best way to proceed.
Please do not return any faulty/incorrect items before receiving confirmation to do so.
We are aware that dealing with a faulty/incorrect item can be very annoying for you, so please be assured that we will do our best to resolve the issue as quickly and easily as we can.
Usually, the fault of the item lies with the supplier/manufacturer of the item, please allow time for the assessment and report of the product replacement/refund.
Once the item has been received and inspected, a refund will be given and will be made via the original payment method, we will send an email to notify you. A refund can be expected within 3 working days of receiving the returned item back.

Lost Items
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that your item(s) arrive on time and safely, things can still go wrong. If you still haven't received your parcel after 7 working days, please E-Mail us at:[email protected] at your earliest convenience, and we will raise an immediate investigation into your order, and work closely with the delivery service.

Orders placed via Klarna

Due to Klarna's terms & conditions, we cannot accept Klarna orders back for an exchange. If you would like to exchange items, a new order will need to be placed, and you will need to return your original item back for a refund.

For more help please contact:[email protected]

Hilton Herbs Cush X Endocrine System Liquid Supplement - 1L

Brand:Hilton Herbs

Code:HHS1200

Hilton Herbs Cush X Liquid - 1L supports the endocrine system naturally.

Hilton Herbs Cush X Liquid is a carefully crafted natural supplement designed especially for the unique needs of horses, ponies, and donkeys.

This soothing liquid formula supports the healthy function of the pituitary gland and helps to promote a balanced endocrine system, which plays a vital role in maintaining metabolic health, stable hormone levels, and overall vitality.

With key ingredients like Vitex Agnus Castus (Chasteberry) and Milk Thistle Seed, Cush X Liquid works to encourage normal coat shedding and assist in temperature regulation, while also promoting healthy circulation, kidney and urinary tract function. Its natural composition supports your equine companion’s energy levels and helps them feel more comfortable and content throughout seasonal changes. Ideal for horses needing gentle hormonal support, Cush X Liquid offers a reassuring, holistic approach to maintaining balance and wellness inside and out.

Clean Sport: Hilton Herbs Cush X Liquid is audited under the BETA NOPS Scheme as suitable for FEI competition. The Responsible Person should always check with their governing body regarding current competition legislation.

Key Features:

  • Supports a balanced endocrine system
  • Supports normal, healthy metabolic function
  • Supports normal hormonal balance
  • Supports normal coat shedding
Technical Information

Dosage by Weight (lbs)

Weight Range Dosage
330lbs - 440lbs 2.5ml
442lbs - 660lbs 5ml
662lbs - 1100lbs 7.5ml
1102lbs - 1320lbs 10ml
1322lbs & above 12.5ml

 

Dosage by Metric and Height

Animal Size Dosage
150 kg - 200 kg 5ml
12.2h to 14.2h 10ml
14.2h to 15.2h 15ml
15.2h to 16.2h 20ml
Over 16.2h 25ml

Administer orally twice daily. Allow 5 - 7 days for full absorption. Full directions for use can be found on the back label of the product.

Sizing Information

1 Litre

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Hilton Herbs Cush X Endocrine System Liquid Supplement - 1L

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Hilton Herbs Cush X Endocrine System Liquid Supplement - 1L
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Hilton Herbs Cush X Endocrine System Liquid Supplement - 1L

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Healthcare Hilton Herbs Supplements